Is (12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve cups provide bright citrus flavor with tender, slightly firm segments and a juicy mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick, everyday snacks, packed lunches, and on-the-go portions, reviewers cite portability and child-friendly size, noting overall consistency while occasionally reporting variability in segment size and juiciness between cups across different purchase lots.

Description
Single-serve cups provide bright citrus flavor with tender, slightly firm segments and a juicy mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick, everyday snacks, packed lunches, and on-the-go portions, reviewers cite portability and child-friendly size, noting overall consistency while occasionally reporting variability in segment size and juiciness between cups across different purchase lots.
Ingredients
Mandarin Oranges, Water Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Methyl Cellulose.
Check (12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Del Monte® No Sugar Added Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches 14.5 oz. Can
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


