Is (12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups Gluten Free?

Description
Single-serve cups provide bright citrus flavor with tender, slightly firm segments and a juicy mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick, everyday snacks, packed lunches, and on-the-go portions, reviewers cite portability and child-friendly size, noting overall consistency while occasionally reporting variability in segment size and juiciness between cups across different purchase lots.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- water natural flavors
water natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve cups provide bright citrus flavor with tender, slightly firm segments and a juicy mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick, everyday snacks, packed lunches, and on-the-go portions, reviewers cite portability and child-friendly size, noting overall consistency while occasionally reporting variability in segment size and juiciness between cups across different purchase lots.
Ingredients
Mandarin Oranges, Water Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Methyl Cellulose.
Check (12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


