Is Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups Gluten Free?

Description
Del Monte Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups are a delightful treat that contains fruit bursting with fruity flavor. Each snack cup contains 4 375 oz cups filled with no sugar added diced peaches. These snack cups are a healthy option for those looking for a tasty snack without the added sugar. The peaches in the snack cups are known for their high quality and delicious taste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Del Monte Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups are a delightful treat that contains fruit bursting with fruity flavor. Each snack cup contains 4 375 oz cups filled with no sugar added diced peaches. These snack cups are a healthy option for those looking for a tasty snack without the added sugar. The peaches in the snack cups are known for their high quality and delicious taste.
Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Del Monte Fresh Cut Golden Sweet Whole Kernel Corn, No Salt Added, 15.25 oz canned corn
Del Monte Fresh Cut Blue Lake Cut Green Beans, No Salt Added, 14.5 Oz
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Where to buy
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


