Is Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
The DEL MONTE Mandarin Oranges FRUIT CUP Snacks are a popular snack known for being in naturally sweetened water with no added sugar. They come in 4 oz cups that are easy to toss in a vehicle cupholder. Many people believe that these mandarin oranges are suitable for a diabetic diet and appreciate their versatility. However, there is no mention of anyone thinking that these oranges resemble hard unripe pears. Overall, these fruit cup snacks provide a convenient and healthy option for on-the-go snacking.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The DEL MONTE Mandarin Oranges FRUIT CUP Snacks are a popular snack known for being in naturally sweetened water with no added sugar. They come in 4 oz cups that are easy to toss in a vehicle cupholder. Many people believe that these mandarin oranges are suitable for a diabetic diet and appreciate their versatility. However, there is no mention of anyone thinking that these oranges resemble hard unripe pears. Overall, these fruit cup snacks provide a convenient and healthy option for on-the-go snacking.
Ingredients
Mandarin Oranges, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


