Is (12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups Vegetarian?

Description
Single-serve cups provide bright citrus flavor with tender, slightly firm segments and a juicy mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick, everyday snacks, packed lunches, and on-the-go portions, reviewers cite portability and child-friendly size, noting overall consistency while occasionally reporting variability in segment size and juiciness between cups across different purchase lots.

Description
Single-serve cups provide bright citrus flavor with tender, slightly firm segments and a juicy mouthfeel. Commonly used for quick, everyday snacks, packed lunches, and on-the-go portions, reviewers cite portability and child-friendly size, noting overall consistency while occasionally reporting variability in segment size and juiciness between cups across different purchase lots.
Ingredients
Mandarin Oranges, Water Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Methyl Cellulose.
Check (12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Del Monte® Quality No Sugar Added Diced Peaches Snack Cups 4-3.75 oz. Cups
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Del Monte® No Sugar Added Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches 14.5 oz. Can
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Del Monte Fruit Cup Snacks No Sugar Added Mandarin Orange, 4 oz cups is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


