Is (12 Pack) Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Chimpanzee, 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- bittersweet chocolate
bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla)
Check (12 Pack) Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Chimpanzee, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Chimpanzee, 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Endangered Species Chocolate Bar Chimpanzee, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


