Is (12 Pack) Epic Bacon Pork Egg Breakfast Bar, 1.5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- encapsulated lactic acid
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Uncured Smoked Bacon - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added (Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt), Pork, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Celery Powder, Organic Dried Egg Yolk, Maple Sugar, Encapsulated Lactic Acid (Not From Milk), Sea Salt, Cultured Celery Powder
Check (12 Pack) Epic Bacon Pork Egg Breakfast Bar, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Epic Bacon Pork Egg Breakfast Bar, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Epic Bacon Pork Egg Breakfast Bar, 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


