Is (12 Pack) Epic Chicken Egg Apple Breakfast Bar, 1.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- encapsulated lactic acid
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Organic Dried Egg Yolk, Dried Apples, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cultured Celery Powder, Chili Powder, Nutmeg, Thyme, Coriander Seeds, Black Pepper, Sage
Check (12 Pack) Epic Chicken Egg Apple Breakfast Bar, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Epic Chicken Egg Apple Breakfast Bar, 1.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Epic Chicken Egg Apple Breakfast Bar, 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


