Is (12 Pack) Ghirardelli Cacao Bittersweet - Chocolate Baking Chips , 10 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract

Check (12 Pack) Ghirardelli Cacao Bittersweet - Chocolate Baking Chips , 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Ghirardelli Cacao Bittersweet - Chocolate Baking Chips , 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Baking Ingredient · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingTopping