Is (12 Pack) Glee Gum Natural Tangerine Chewing Gum, 16 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tangerine flavor
- resinous glaze
- calcium carbonate
natural tangerine flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Glucose, Gum Base (Chicle, Calcium Carbonate, Candelilla Wax, Dehydrated Citrus Peels), Brown Rice Syrup, Natural Tangerine Flavor, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Resinous Glaze, Beta Carotene For Color, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Soy Present In Facility
Check (12 Pack) Glee Gum Natural Tangerine Chewing Gum, 16 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Glee Gum Natural Tangerine Chewing Gum, 16 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Glee Gum Natural Tangerine Chewing Gum, 16 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


