Is Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Cool, sweet mint flavor offers immediate breath-freshening; texture stays soft yet resilient, providing consistent chew before gradual flavor fade. Fifteen-stick packs, three-count set fits pockets and bags for travel, commuting, or sharing. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying initial taste, convenient packaging, and moderate longevity as primary observations and subtle sweetness overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural and artificial flavors
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cool, sweet mint flavor offers immediate breath-freshening; texture stays soft yet resilient, providing consistent chew before gradual flavor fade. Fifteen-stick packs, three-count set fits pockets and bags for travel, commuting, or sharing. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying initial taste, convenient packaging, and moderate longevity as primary observations and subtle sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Wrigley's Doublemint Chewing Gum, Multipack (3 Packs Total), : Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Acesulfame K, Hydrogenated Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


