Is Wrigley's Doublemint Pescatarian?

Description
A classic spearmint chewing gum offering a sweet, cool double-mint flavor profile and a soft, resilient chew. Commonly used to freshen breath, occupy the mouth between meals, or relieve mild stress. Reviewers note consistent taste and value, while some report diminishing flavor longevity and occasional stickiness in larger multi-pack sizes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A classic spearmint chewing gum offering a sweet, cool double-mint flavor profile and a soft, resilient chew. Commonly used to freshen breath, occupy the mouth between meals, or relieve mild stress. Reviewers note consistent taste and value, while some report diminishing flavor longevity and occasional stickiness in larger multi-pack sizes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Aspartame, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Bht (to Maintain Freshness). Contains Soy. Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Wrigley's Doublemint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Doublemint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Excellent
The only low fodmap gum for me
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


