Is Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerol

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pink lemonade flavor delivers bright citrus and sweet-tart notes with an initially intense burst that many reviewers say softens with chewing; the gum has a pliable, chewy texture and a firm bite. Users commonly pop sticks between meals, after eating, or while commuting for quick flavor refreshment and portable convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCEROL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, MANNITOL, CITRIC ACID, ACESULFAME K, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.

Check Wrigley's Extra Pink Lemonade 15 Sticks Sugarfree Gum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking