Is (12 Pack) Gomacro Macrobar Bar, Coconut, Almond Butter + Chocolate Chip, 2.3 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic almond butter
  • organic unsweetened coconut
  • organic coconut sugar

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Protein Blend (Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Organic Puffed Brown Rice, Organic Fair Trade Chocolate Chips (Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Almonds

Check (12 Pack) Gomacro Macrobar Bar, Coconut, Almond Butter + Chocolate Chip, 2.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Gomacro Macrobar Bar, Coconut, Almond Butter + Chocolate Chip, 2.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast