Is (12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • dried cheddar cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (White Rice, Brown Rice, Cauliflower), Dried Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Annatto (For Color), Butter (Cream), Sodium Phosphates, Silicon Dioxide

Check (12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Good Citizens Cauliflower Mac And Cheese, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch