Is (12 Pack) Good Citizens Organic Macaroni And Cheese Dinner, 6 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic semolina flour

organic semolina flour

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour), Dried Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Organic Whey, Salt, Organic Annatto (For Color), Sodium Phosphates, Silicone Dioxide

Check (12 Pack) Good Citizens Organic Macaroni And Cheese Dinner, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Good Citizens Organic Macaroni And Cheese Dinner, 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep