Is (12 Pack) Guittard Baking Chips, Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butteri 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2, Cacao Beansi 1/2 I 1/2 I 1/2, Sunflower Lecithin And Vanilla
Check (12 Pack) Guittard Baking Chips, Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Guittard Baking Chips, Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Guittard Baking Chips, Milk Chocolate, 11.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


