Is (12 pack) La Preferida Taco Seasoning, 1.25 oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Spice and Coloring, Dextrose, Yellow Corn, Salt , Onion, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soy), Cocoa processed with Alkali, Contains less than 2%: Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Food Starch-Modified, Gum Arabic, Disodium Inosinate
Check (12 pack) La Preferida Taco Seasoning, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 pack) La Preferida Taco Seasoning, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 pack) La Preferida Taco Seasoning, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


