Is (12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic milk
- organic cheese flavor
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Non-gmo Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese ((Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Organic Tapioca Solids, Organic Whey, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Nonfat Milk, Himalayan Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Cheese Flavor, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check (12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lesser Evil Simple Acts Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Popcorners Sea Salt Popcorn Chips 1.1 oz. (Pack of 8)
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Lesser Evil Popcorn, Classic Cheddah, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


