Is (12 Pack) Midel Gluten Free Chocolate Snaps - Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chocolate flavor
natural chocolate flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Oil, Water, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Guar Gum
Check (12 Pack) Midel Gluten Free Chocolate Snaps - Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Midel Gluten Free Chocolate Snaps - Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Midel Gluten Free Chocolate Snaps - Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


