Is Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box Pescatarian?

Description
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding Pie Filling is a 5.9 oz box of individually packaged chocolate pudding mix. It contains no artificial sweeteners or high fructose corn syrup. This mix is easy to make in just five minutes and provides 6 1/2-cup servings of pudding. It is perfect for making delicious chocolate cream pie fillings or topping poke cakes. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its great taste and versatility make it a popular choice for dessert lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, tetrasodium pyrophosphate
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding Pie Filling is a 5.9 oz box of individually packaged chocolate pudding mix. It contains no artificial sweeteners or high fructose corn syrup. This mix is easy to make in just five minutes and provides 6 1/2-cup servings of pudding. It is perfect for making delicious chocolate cream pie fillings or topping poke cakes. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, its great taste and versatility make it a popular choice for dessert lovers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Disodium Phosphate (For Thickening), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Salt, Artificial Color, Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Bha (Preserves Freshness)
Check Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Where to buy
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


