Is (12 Pack) Nature'S Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar - Original , 2 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Cane Sugar, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Rolled Oats, Glycerin, Cultured Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Caramel Color (Ammonia-free), Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check (12 Pack) Nature'S Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar - Original , 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Nature'S Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar - Original , 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Nature'S Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar - Original , 2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


