Is (12 Pack) Nature'S Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar - Original , 2 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- stone ground whole wheat flour
- cultured unbleached whole wheat flour
- rolled oats
- oat fiber
stone ground whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Dried Cane Sugar, Fig Paste, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil, Rolled Oats, Glycerin, Cultured Unbleached Whole Wheat Flour, Caramel Color (Ammonia-free), Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid
Check (12 Pack) Nature'S Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar - Original , 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Nature'S Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar - Original , 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Nature'S Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar - Original , 2 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


