Is (12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Black Tea (Organic Assam Black Tea (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 91% Fair Trade Certified ), Organic Oil Of Bergamot), Organic Orange Peel), Organic Cane Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 91% Fair Trade Certified ), Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor
Check (12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


