Is (12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Organic Black Tea (Organic Assam Black Tea (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 91% Fair Trade Certified ), Organic Oil Of Bergamot), Organic Orange Peel), Organic Cane Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Over 91% Fair Trade Certified ), Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor
Check (12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Numi Organic Tea Aged Earl Grey, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


