Is (12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats, Organic Canola Oil, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate

Check (12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingCookingBreakfast