Is (12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Oats, Organic Canola Oil, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check (12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz
Simple Truth Original Oatmilk Non-Dairy Oat Beverage
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


