Is (12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats, Organic Canola Oil, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Sodium Citrate, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check (12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Unsweetened Original -- 32 fl oz
Simple Truth Original Oatmilk Non-Dairy Oat Beverage
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Pacific Foods Barista Series Oat Original Beverage, 32 oz Tetra Packs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


