Is (12 Pack) Probar Meal Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip , 3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Oats, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Safflower Oil), Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor , Cane Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Vanilla Extract ), Cashew, Date, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seed, Sesame Seeds, Crisp Brown Rice, Dried Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Molasses, Glycerine, Pumpkin Seeds, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Cinnamon
Check (12 Pack) Probar Meal Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip , 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Probar Meal Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip , 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Probar Meal Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip , 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


