Is (12 Pack) Probar Meal Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip , 3 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Syrup, Oats, Cashew Butter (Cashews, Safflower Oil), Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor , Cane Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Vanilla Extract ), Cashew, Date, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seed, Sesame Seeds, Crisp Brown Rice, Dried Cane Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Molasses, Glycerine, Pumpkin Seeds, Rice Syrup, Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings, Cinnamon

Check (12 Pack) Probar Meal Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip , 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Probar Meal Bar Oatmeal Chocolate Chip , 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep