Is (12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
- raw organic virgin coconut oil
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Rev Basic Superfood Blend (Raw Cashews, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Raw Organic Hemp Protein, Raw Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Chia Seeds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca), Organic Italian Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein Crisps, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Made With Essential Oil Of Mint
Check (12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
88 Acres Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.6 oz (Case of 9)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


