Is (12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • raw cashews
  • raw organic virgin coconut oil

raw cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Rev Basic Superfood Blend (Raw Cashews, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Raw Organic Hemp Protein, Raw Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Chia Seeds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca), Organic Italian Dark Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Pea Protein Crisps, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Made With Essential Oil Of Mint

Check (12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Raw Revolution Glo Dark Chocolate Bar - Cashew And Mint , 1.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go