Is (12 Pack) Small Farmer Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Caramel 10% (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk Powder), Organic Unrefined Whole Cane Sugar, Sea Salt
Check (12 Pack) Small Farmer Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Small Farmer Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Small Farmer Chocolate Bar, 2.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


