Is (12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Cheese Crisp Bar, .8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cheese

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Oat Bran

Check (12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Cheese Crisp Bar, .8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Sonoma Creamery Savory Seed Cheese Crisp Bar, .8 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go