Is (12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Canola Mayonnaise, 16 Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized whole eggs

pasteurized whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Filtered Water, Honey, Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt), Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check (12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Canola Mayonnaise, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Canola Mayonnaise, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping