Is (12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Organic Mayonnaise, 11.25 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- organic honey
- organic whole eggs
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Soy, Canola Oil, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Filtered Water, Organic Honey, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check (12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Organic Mayonnaise, 11.25 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Organic Mayonnaise, 11.25 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Organic Mayonnaise, 11.25 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


