Is (12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Organic Mayonnaise, 32 Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Soy, Canola Oil, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Filtered Water, Organic Honey, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check (12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Organic Mayonnaise, 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Spectrum Naturals Organic Mayonnaise, 32 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingMeal Prep