Is (12 Pack) Sun Cups Milk Chocolate Sunflower Butter Cups, 1.5 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • rice chocolate

rice chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Syrup Powder), Sunflower Seeds, Powdered Sugar (Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt

Check (12 Pack) Sun Cups Milk Chocolate Sunflower Butter Cups, 1.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Sun Cups Milk Chocolate Sunflower Butter Cups, 1.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go