Is (12 Pack) Supernola Fruit Nuts Dark Chocolate Crunch, 1.6 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate

organic chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bananas, Organic Chocolate (Cacao Beans, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Butter, All Organic), Organic Raisins, Organic Cashews, Organic Walnut, Organic Pecans, Organic Coconut, Organic Coconut Nectar, Sea Salt

Check (12 Pack) Supernola Fruit Nuts Dark Chocolate Crunch, 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Supernola Fruit Nuts Dark Chocolate Crunch, 1.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep