Is (12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • non-fat milk powder
  • organic milk chocolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocolate (Cacao Beansi 1/2 I 1/2 , Cane Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butteri 1/2 I 1/2 , Non-fat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Toffee (Sugar, Rice Syrup, Butter, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt

Check (12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Tcho Chocolate Milk Chocolate Bars, 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButterySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go