Is (12 Pack) Tcho Pretzel Crunch Dark Milk Chocolate With Pretzel & Sea Salt, 2.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk
- whole milk
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cacao Beansi 1/2 I 1/2, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butteri 1/2 I 1/2, Pretzel (Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sugar, Dry Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate)), Non-fat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla
Check (12 Pack) Tcho Pretzel Crunch Dark Milk Chocolate With Pretzel & Sea Salt, 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Tcho Pretzel Crunch Dark Milk Chocolate With Pretzel & Sea Salt, 2.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Tcho Pretzel Crunch Dark Milk Chocolate With Pretzel & Sea Salt, 2.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


