Is (12 Pack) The Gfb Nutrition Bites, Chocolate Cherry Almond, 4 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • toasted coconut
  • natural coconut flavor

toasted coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Powder,complete Protein Blend,flaxseed,natural Coconut Flavor,natural Vanilla Flavor,organic Agave Nectar,organic Brown Rice,organic Brown Rice Protein,organic Brown Rice Syrup,organic Cane Sugar,organic Chocolate Liquor,organic Cocoa Butter,organic Dark Chocolate,organic Dates,organic Sunflower Seeds,pea Protein,sea Salt,toasted Coconut

Check (12 Pack) The Gfb Nutrition Bites, Chocolate Cherry Almond, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) The Gfb Nutrition Bites, Chocolate Cherry Almond, 4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go