Is (12 Pack) The Good Crisp Company Potato Crisps, Sour Cream And Onion Crisps, 1.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • sour cream butter
  • sour cream & onion flavor

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Palm Oil (Vitamin E), Tapioca Starch, Sour Cream & Onion Flavor (Milk Solids, Onion Powder, Sour Cream Butter, Sugar, Parsley, Salt, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide As An Anticaking Agent), Onion Powder, Salt, Sugar, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract

Check (12 Pack) The Good Crisp Company Potato Crisps, Sour Cream And Onion Crisps, 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) The Good Crisp Company Potato Crisps, Sour Cream And Onion Crisps, 1.6 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go