Is (12 Pack) The King'S Cupboard Dessert Sauces Bittersweet Chocolate, 10.4 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter cream
  • cultured nonfat dry milk
  • cream

butter cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cream, Butter Cream, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Vanilla

Check (12 Pack) The King'S Cupboard Dessert Sauces Bittersweet Chocolate, 10.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) The King'S Cupboard Dessert Sauces Bittersweet Chocolate, 10.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingGarnishing