Is Woolworths Chocolate Coated Dessert Sticks 9 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- butter
- compound milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk (39%), Compound Milk Chocolate (20%) (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Lecithin (Soy), 476), Salt, Natural Flavour), Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize), Butter (Milk) and/or Cream (Milk), Milk Solids, Vegetable Gums (Cellulose, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene).
Check Woolworths Chocolate Coated Dessert Sticks 9 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chocolate Coated Dessert Sticks 9 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Chocolate Coated Dessert Sticks 9 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


