Is (12 Pack) The King'S Cupboard Dessert Sauces Bittersweet Chocolate, 10.4 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter cream
- cultured nonfat dry milk
- cream
butter cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream, Butter Cream, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Sea Salt, Vanilla
Check (12 Pack) The King'S Cupboard Dessert Sauces Bittersweet Chocolate, 10.4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) The King'S Cupboard Dessert Sauces Bittersweet Chocolate, 10.4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) The King'S Cupboard Dessert Sauces Bittersweet Chocolate, 10.4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


