Is (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Lemon Milk Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Cocoa Beans, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Lemon Essential Oil, Ground Vanilla Bean

Check (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Lemon Milk Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Lemon Milk Chocolate Bar, 3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go