Is (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Beans, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Rosemary Extract^ (Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract), Ground Vanilla Bean ,Organic Fair Trade,^ Used To Ensure Freshness, Adds No Flavor
Check (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


