Is (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • peanut flour
  • peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts), Cocoa Butter, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Beans, Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Peanut Flour, Whole Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Rosemary Extract^ (Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract), Ground Vanilla Bean ,Organic Fair Trade,^ Used To Ensure Freshness, Adds No Flavor

Check (12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(12 Pack) Theo Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups, Milk Chocolate, 2 Pieces is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go