Is (12 Pack) Way Better Snacks Tortilla Chips, Sweet Chili, 1 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic sunflower
high oleic sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Corn, High Oleic Sunflower, Safflower Oil, Organic Sprouted Flax Seed, Organic Sprouted Quinoa, Organic Sprouted Daikon Radish Seed, Sprouted Chia Seed, Sprouted Broccoli Seed, Seasoning (Raw Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Native Potato Starch, Onion, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper)
Check (12 Pack) Way Better Snacks Tortilla Chips, Sweet Chili, 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (12 Pack) Way Better Snacks Tortilla Chips, Sweet Chili, 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(12 Pack) Way Better Snacks Tortilla Chips, Sweet Chili, 1 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


